|
|
|
|
Peter Abrahams: Delusion
Non-series
|
Susan Wittig Albert: Nightshade
China Bayles (16th)
|
Ace
Atkins: Wicked
City
Non-series
|
David Baldacci: The
Whole Truth
Non-series
|
Jo
Bannister: Fathers
and Sins
Non-series
|
Nevada
Barr: Winter
Study
Anna Pigeon (14th)
|
Baron R. Birtcher: Angels
Fall
Mike Travis (3rd)
|
Anna
Blundy: Vodka
Neat
Faith Zanetti (3rd)
|
Dorothy Cannell: Goodbye,
Ms. Chips
Ellie Haskell (13th)
|
Alys
Clare: The
Enchanter's Forest
Hawlenlye Abbey (10th)
|
Carol Higgins Clark: Zapped
Regan Reilly (11th)
|
Mary
Higgins Clark: Where
Are You Now?
Non-series
|
Jane K. Cleland: Antiques
to Die For
Josie Prescott (3rd)
|
Peter Clenott: Hunting
the King
Non-series
|
Harlan Coben: Hold
Tight
Non-series
|
C.
R. Corwin: The
Unraveling of Violeta Bell
Maddy Sprowls, Morgue Mama (3rd)
|
Ted
Dekker: Adam
Non-series
|
David Dickinson: Death
on the Holy Mountain
Lord Francis Powerscourt (7th)
|
Athol Dickson: Winter
Haven
Non-series
|
William Dietrich: The
Rosetta Key
Ethan Gage (2nd)
|
Martin Edwards: Waterloo
Sunset
Harry Devlin (8th)
|
Anne
Emery: Barrington
Street Blues
Monty Collins (3rd)
|
Kjell
Eriksson: The
Demon of Dakar
Ann Lindell (3rd)
|
Loren D. Estleman: Frames
Valentino (1st)
|
Giorgio Faletti: I
Kill
Non-series
|
Barbara Fister: In
the Wind
Non-series
|
Nicci French: Losing
You
Non-series
|
Nadia Gordon: Lethal
Vintage
Sunny McCoskey (4th)
|
Ed
Gorman: Sleeping
Dogs
Non-series
|
Michael Gregorio: Days
of Atonement
Hanno Stiffeniis (2nd)
|
Susanna
Gregory: The
Butcher of Smithfield
Chaloner (3rd)
|
Susanna
Gregory: To
Kill or Cure
Matthew Bartholomew (13th)
|
J.
M. Gregson: Pastures
New
Inspector Peach (12th)
|
Michael Gruber: The
Forgery of Venus
Non-series
|
Jane
Haddam: Cheating
at Solitaire
Gregor Demarkian (23rd)
|
Parnell
Hall: The
Sudoku Puzzle Murders
Puzzle Lady (9th)
|
Karen Harrington: Janeology
Non-series
|
Colin Harrison: The
Finder
Non-series
|
Carolyn Hart: Death
Walked In
Annie Laurence, Death on
Demand (18th)
|
Robin Hathaway: Sleight
of Hand
Jo Banks (3rd)
|
Libby Fischer Hellmann: Easy
Innocence
Georgia Davis (1st)
|
Sue
Henry: Degrees
of Separation
Jessie Arnold (12th)
|
Mick
Herron: Reconstruction
Non-series
|
Joan
Hess: Mummy
Dearest
Claire Malloy (17th)
|
Lisa
Jackson: Lost
Souls
Non-series
|
Michael Jecks: The
Templar, The Queen and Her Lover
Medieval West Country (24th)
|
Roderic
Jeffries: An
Instinctive Solution
Inspector Alvarez (32nd)
|
Iris
Johansen: Quicksand
Eve Duncan (7th)
|
Claire M. Johnson: Roux
Morgue
Mary Ryan (2nd)
|
Daniel Kalla: Cold
Plague
Non-series
|
Jesse Kellerman: The
Genius
Non-series
|
Jerry Kennealy: Still
Shot
Carroll Quint (2nd)
|
Peter Leonard: Quiver
Non-series
|
Pam
Lewis: Perfect
Family
Non-series
|
Frederic Lindsay: The
Stranger from Home
Jim Meldrum (8th)
|
Chuck
Logan: South
of Shiloh
Non-series
|
Peter Lovesey: Headhunters
Hen Mallin (2nd)
|
John Malcolm: The
Chippendale Factor
Non-series
|
Henning
Mankell: The
Eye of the Leopard
Non-series
|
Lander Marks: Artist's
Proof
D. J. Singer (1st)
|
Graham
Masterton: The
Painted Man
Sissy Sawyer (2nd)
|
Patrick McGrath: Trauma
Non-series
|
Linda Merlino: Belly
of the Whale
Non-series
|
Susan Cummins Miller: Hoodoo
Frankie MacFarlane (4th)
|
Ian
Morson: City
of the Dead
Nick Zuliani (1st)
|
Kate
Mosse: Sepulchre
Non-series
|
Raymond
Obstfeld: Anatomy
Lesson
Non-series
|
Jack O'Connell: The
Resurrectionist
Non-series
|
Mark Andrew Olsen: The Warriors
Abby Sherman (2nd)
|
Ben Pastor: The Fire Waker
Aelius Spartianus (2nd)
|
R. T. Raichev: Assassins at Ospreys
Antonia Darcy and Major Hugh Payne, Country House Crime (3rd)
|
Mary and Eric Mayer Reed: Seven for a Secret
John the Eunuch (7th)
|
Paul Robertson: Road
to Nowhere
Non-series
|
Dan
Ronco: Unholy
Domain
Ray Brown (2nd)
|
Sara
Rosett: Getting
Away Is Deadly
Ellie Avery, Mom Zone (3rd)
|
Sheldon Rusch: Separated
at Death
Liz Hewitt (3rd)
|
Manda
Scott: The
Crystal Skull
Non-series
|
John Shannon: The
Devils of Bakersfield
Jack Liffey (10th)
|
Steven Sidor: The
Mirror's Edge
Non-series
|
Scott Sigler: Infected
Non-series
|
Alexander Mccall Smith: The
Miracle at Speedy Motors
Precious Ramotswe, No. 1
Ladies' Detective Agency (9th)
|
Tom Rob Smith: Child
44
Non-series
|
Michael Stanley: A
Carrion Death
David "Kubu" Bengu (1st)
|
Domenic Stansberry: The
Ancient Rain
Non-series
|
Richard
Stark: Dirty
Money
Parker (25th)
|
Kate Summerscale: The
Suspicions of Mr. Whicher
Non-series
|
Peter
Turnbull: No
Stone Unturned
Hennessey and Yellich (16th)
|
Kathryn R. Wall: The
Mercy Oak
Bay Tanner (7th)
|
Stuart Woods: Santa
Fe Dead
Ed Eagle (3rd)
|
Elizabeth Zelvin: Death
Will Get You Sober
Bruce Kohler (1st)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|