|
|
|
|
Charles
Atkins: Mother's
Milk
Barrett
Conyors (3rd)
|
Greg
Bear: Mariposa
Quantico
(2nd)
|
Michael
Beres: Traffyck
Lazlo
Horvath (2nd)
|
Alex
Bledsoe: Burn
Me Deadly
Eddie
LaCrosse (2nd)
|
Simon
Brett: The
Poisoning in
the Pub
Fethering
(10th)
|
Emily
Brightwell: Mrs.
Jeffries and the Yuletide Weddings
Mrs.
Jeffries (26th)
|
Charles
Brokaw: The
Atlantis Code
Non-series
|
Ken
Bruen: London
Boulevard
Non-series
|
Don
Bruns: Stuff
to Spy For
"Stuff"
(3rd)
|
Jim
Butcher: Death
Masks
Dresden
Files (5th)
|
Lillian
Stewart Carl: The
Charm Stone
Jean
Fairbairn and Alasdair Cameron (4th)
|
Joanna
Challis: Murder
on the Cliffs
Daphne
du Maurier (1st)
|
Cassandra
Chan: A
Spider on the Stairs
Phillip
Bethancourt and Jack Gibbons (4th)
|
Roy
Chaney: The
Ragged End of Nowhere
Non-series
|
Cassandra
Clark: The
Red Velvet Turnshoe
Abbess
of Meaux (2nd)
|
Mark
Coggins: The
Big Wake Up
August
Riordan (5th)
|
Sam
Cole: Cape
Greed
Vincent
Saldona and Mullet Mendes (1st)
|
Cleo
Coyle: Holiday
Grind
Coffeehouse
(8th)
|
Barbara
Cummings: A
Killing in Retrospect
Sister
Mary Agnes (2nd)
|
Kirk
Curnutt: Dixie
Noir
Non-series
|
Clive
Cussler and Justin Scott: The
Wrecker
Isaac
Bell (2nd)
|
Vicki
Delany: Winter
of Secrets
Molly
Smith (3rd)
|
Charles
Finch: The
Fleet Street Murders
Charles
Lenox (3rd)
|
Christopher
Fowler: Bryant
& May on
the Loose
Bryant
and May (7th)
|
Alan
Glynn: Winterland
Non-series
|
Barbara
Graham: Murder
by Artifact
Theo
and Tony Abernathy (2nd)
|
J. M. Gregson: Darkness
Visible
Lambert
and Hook (22nd)
|
H. Terrell
Griffin: Wyatt's
Revenge
Matt
Royal (4th)
|
Allan
Guthrie: Slammer
Non-series
|
Derek
Haas: Columbus
Silver
Bear (3rd)
|
C.
S.
Harris: What
Remains of Heaven
Sebastian
St. Cyr (5th)
|
Cora
Harrison: The
Sting of Justice
Burran
(3rd)
|
Ellen
Hart: The
Mirror and the Mask
Jane
Lawless (17th)
|
Steven
F. Havill: Red,
Green, or Murder
Bill
Gastner (16th)
|
Sue
Henry: The
End of The Road
Maxie
and Stretch (4th)
|
James
Hime: Where
Armadillos Go to Die
Non-series
|
Victoria
Houston: Dead
Renegade
Loon
Lake (10th)
|
Linda
Howard: Ice
Non-series
|
James
Patrick Hunt: Maitland's
Reply
Evan
Maitland (3rd)
|
Graham
Ison: Breach
of Privilege
Brock
and Poole (8th)
|
Stephen
King: Under
the Dome
Non-series
|
Robert
Knightly: Bodies
in Winter
Harry
Corbin and Adele Bentibi (1st)
|
Dean
Koontz: Breathless
Non-series
|
Martin
Limón: G.I.
Bones
George
Sueno and Ernie Bascom (6th)
|
Pierre
Magnan: The
Murdered House
Seraphin
Monge (1st)
|
Jeff
Markowitz: It's
Beginning to Look a Lot Like Murder
Cassie
O'Malley (3rd)
|
Leah
Moore and John Reppion: Sherlock
Holmes
Sherlock
Holmes Graphic (1st)
|
Jack
O'Halloran: Family
Legacy
Non-series
|
Barry
Ozeroff: Return
Fire
Ben
Geller (2nd)
|
James
Patterson: I,
Alex Cross
Alex
Cross (16th)
|
David
Poyer: The
Crisis
Dan
Lenson (12th)
|
J. D. Robb: Kindred
in Death
"In
Death" (35th)
|
David
L Robbins: Broken
Jewel
Non-series
|
Al
Roker
and Dick Lochte: The
Morning Show
Murders
Billy
Blessing (1st)
|
David
Schmahmann: Nibble
& Kuhn
Non-series
|
Alice
Sebold: Looking
Glass: A Special Edition of The Lovely Bones
Non-series
|
Sally
Spencer: The
Dead Hand of History
Monika
Paniatowski (1st)
|
Richard
A. Thompson: Frag
Box
Herman
Jackson (2nd)
|
Andrew
Vachss: Haiku
Non-series
|
Joseph
Wambaugh: Hollywood
Moon
Nathan
"Hollywood Nate" Weiss (3rd)
|
Livia
J. Washburn: Huckleberry
Finished
Delilah
Dickenson (2nd)
|
Eugenia Lovett West: Overkill
Emma
Street (2nd)
|
Stella
Whitelaw: Fold
and Die
Jordan
Lacey (8th)
|
Dave
Zeltserman: Bad
Karma
Bill
Shannon (2nd)
|
|
|
|
|