Catherine Aird: Past Tense. C. D. Sloan (22nd)
|
Barbara Allan: Antiques Knock-Off. Trash and Treasures (5th)
|
Stephen Anable: A Pinchbeck Bride. Mark Winslow (2nd)
|
V. C. Andrews: Family Storms.
|
David Armstrong: A Pact of Silence. Frank Kavanagh (6th)
|
Wayne Arthurson: Fall from Grace.
|
Kate Atkinson: Started Early, Took My Dog. Jackson Brodie (4th)
|
Jefferson Bass: The Bone Yard. Body Farm (6th)
|
Louis Bayard: The School of Night.
|
Simon Beaufort: A Dead Man's Secret. Geoffrey Mappestone (8th)
|
Cara Black: Murder in Passy. Aimee Leduc (11th)
|
Rhys Bowen: Bless the Bride. Mollie Murphy (10th)
|
C. J. Box: Cold Wind. Joe Pickett (11th)
|
Erin Brockovich and C. J. Lyons: Rock Bottom.
|
Chelsea Cain: The Night Season. Archie Sheridan (4th)
|
Philip Carter: Altar of Bones.
|
Laura Childs: Scones & Bones. Tea Shop (12th)
|
Harlan Coben: Live Wire. Myron Bolitar (10th)
|
Lorna J. Cook: Outside Wonderland.
|
Jack Coughlin and Donald A. Davis: An Act of Treason. Sniper (4th)
|
Charles Cumming: The Trinity Six.
|
Clive Cussler and Jack Du Brul: The Jungle. Oregon Files (8th)
|
Mary Daheim: The Alpine Vengeance. Emma Lord (22nd)
|
Tim Davys: Tourquai. Mollisan Town Quartet (3rd)
|
Anna Dean: A Gentleman of Fortune. Miss Dido Kent (2nd)
|
Peter T. Deutermann: Pacific Glory.
|
David Dickinson: Death in a Scarlet Coat. Lord Francis Powerscourt (10th)
|
David Duffy: Last to Fold.
|
Carola Dunn: Anthem for Doomed Youth. Daisy Dalrymple (19th)
|
Martin Edwards: Original Sins: The Crime Writers' Association Anthology. Short Story Anthology
|
Linda Fairstein: Silent Mercy. Alex Cooper (13th)
|
Jasper Fforde: One of Our Thursdays Is Missing. Thursday Next (6th)
|
Joanne Fluke: Devil's Food Cake Murder. Hannah Swensen (14th)
|
Brian Freeman: The Bone House.
|
John Galligan: The Wind Knot. Fly Fishing (4th)
|
Lisa Gardner: Love You More. D. D. Warren (3rd)
|
J. G. Goodhind: Wicked Words. Honey Driver (7th)
|
Jason Goodwin: An Evil Eye. Yashim Togalu (4th)
|
Dolores Gordon-Smith: Off the Record. Jack Haldean (5th)
|
Heather Graham: Phantom Evil. Krewe of Hunters (2nd)
|
Kristin Hannah: Night Road.
|
C. S. Harris: Where Shadows Dance. Sebastian St. Cyr (6th)
|
Charlaine Harris: A Bone to Pick. Aurora Teagarden (2nd)
|
Cynthia Harrod-Eagles: Body Line. Bill Slider (13th)
|
Tony Hays: The Beloved Dead. Malgwyn ap Cuneglas (3rd)
|
Veronica Heley: False Money. Abbot Agency (4th)
|
Charlotte Hinger: Lethal Lineage. Lottie Albright (2nd)
|
Cara Hoffman: So Much Pretty.
|
Cynthia Holz: Benevolence.
|
Kotaro Isaka: Remote Control.
|
Graham Joyce: The Silent Land.
|
Jonathan Kellerman: Mystery. Alex Delaware (26th)
|
Patricia J. MacDonald: Cast into Doubt.
|
Lou Manfredo: Rizzo's Fire. Joe Rizzo (2nd)
|
Henning Mankell: The Troubled Man. Kurt Wallander (10th)
|
Scott Mariani: The Mozart Conspiracy. Ben Hope (2nd)
|
Nancy Martin: Sticky Fingers. Roxy Abruzzo (2nd)
|
Peter May: Blowback. Enzo Macleod (5th)
|
Russel D. McLean: The Lost Sister. J. McNee (2nd)
|
Fern Michaels: Betrayal.
|
Larry Millett: The Magic Bullet. Shadwell Rafferty (1st)
|
Ian Morson: Falconer and the Death of Kings. William Falconer (8th)
|
Walter Mosley: When the Thrill Is Gone. Leonid McGill (3rd)
|
Manuel Muñoz: What You See in the Dark.
|
Andrew Neiderman: Garden of the Dead.
|
Gerard O'Donovan: The Priest.
|
Ray O'Hanlon: The South Lawn Plot.
|
James Patterson and Neil McMahon: Toys.
|
A. Scott Pearson: Public Anatomy. Eli Branch (2nd)
|
Jodi Picoult: Sing You Home.
|
Landis Potter: Pendulum to the Past.
|
Ian Rankin: The Complaints.
|
T. Dawn Richard: Par for the Corpse. May List (4th)
|
Michael Robertson: The Brothers of Baker Street. Reggie Heath (2nd)
|
Jeremy Robinson: Threshold. Jack Sigler (3rd)
|
Luís Miguel Rocha: The Pope's Assassin.
|
James Rollins: Excavation.
|
Lori Roy: Bent Road.
|
Greg Rucka, Ed Brubaker, and Kano: Corrigan. Gotham Central (4th)
|
Mark Russinovich: Zero Day.
|
Jenny Shank: The Ringer.
|
Alexander McCall Smith: The Saturday Big Tent Wedding Party. No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency (12th)
|
Maris Soule: As the Crow Flies.
|
Sally Spencer: Echoes of the Dead. Monika Paniatowski (3rd)
|
Taylor Stevens: The Informationist. Vanessa "Michael" Munroe (1st)
|
Caroline Taylor: What Are Friends For?. P. J. Smythe (1st)
|
James Thompson: Lucifer's Tears. Kari Vaara (2nd)
|
Larry D. Thompson: The Trial.
|
Keith Thomson: Twice a Spy. Charlie and Drummond Clark
|
Simon Tolkien: The King of Diamonds.
|
Maggie Toussaint: On the Nickel. Cleopatra Jones (2nd)
|
John Vorhaus: The Albuquerque Turkey.
|
Dan Wells: I Don't Want to Kill You. John Wayne Cleaver (3rd)
|
Laura Wilson: An Empty Death. Ted Stratton (2nd)
|
Darryl Wimberley: Devil's Slew. Barrett Raines (5th)
|
Don Winslow: Satori.
|