Neil Abramson: Unsaid.
|
Jane A. Adams: The Dead of Winter. Rina Martin (5th)
|
Jussi Adler-Olsen: The Keeper of Lost Causes. Carl Mørck, Department Q (1st)
|
Toby Ball: Scorch City.
|
Ray Banks: Beast of Burden. Cal Innes (4th)
|
Jo Bannister: Death in High Places.
|
Linwood Barclay: The Accident.
|
Sara Blaedel: Call Me Princess. Louise Rick (2nd)
|
C. J. Box: Back of Beyond.
|
Alison Bruce: The Calling. Gary Goodhew (3rd)
|
Jane Casey: The Burning.
|
Judy Clemens: Flowers for Her Grave. Casey Maldonado, Grim Reaper (3rd)
|
Ernest Cline: Ready Player One.
|
Max Allan Collins: Bye Bye, Baby. Nathan Heller (15th)
|
Max Allan Collins and Terry Beatty: Return to Perdition. Perdition Graphic Novel
|
Susan Conant: Brute Strength. Holly Winter (19th)
|
F. G. Cottam: The Magdalena Curse.
|
Cleo Coyle: Murder by Mocha. Clare Cosi, Coffeehouse (10th)
|
Ellen Crosby: The Sauvignon Secret. Lucie Montgomery, Wine Country (6th)
|
Mary Daheim: All the Pretty Hearses. Bed-and-Breakfast (26th)
|
Vanessa Diffenbaugh: The Language of Flowers.
|
Garry Disher: Wyatt. Wyatt (7th)
|
Joe Domenici: The Death Factory.
|
Carole Nelson Douglas: Cat in a Vegas Gold Vendetta. Midnight Louie (23rd)
|
Matthew Dunn: Spycatcher. Will Cochrane (1st)
|
Anthony Eglin: Garden of Secrets Past. Lawrence Kingston, English Garden (5th)
|
Gerald Elias: Death and the Maiden. Daniel Jacobus (3rd)
|
Kjell Eriksson: The Hand That Trembles. Ann Lindell (4th)
|
Chris Ewan: The Good Thief's Guide to Venice. Good Thief's Guide (4th)
|
Duncan Falconer: Pirate. John Stratton (7th)
|
Irene Fleming: The Brink of Fame. Emily Weiss (2nd)
|
Karin Fossum: Bad Intentions. Konrad Sejer (9th)
|
Sara Fraser: Suffer the Children. Thomas Potts (4th)
|
Kathleen George: Hideout. Richard Christie (5th)
|
Tess Gerritsen: Call After Midnight.
|
Robert Gleason: End of Days.
|
David L. Golemon: Legacy. Event Group (6th)
|
W. E. B. Griffin and William E. Butterworth I: Victory and Honor. Honor Bound (6th)
|
Jane Haddam: Flowering Judas. Gregor Demarkian (26th)
|
J. L. Hammer: Blue Horizon.
|
Gerald Hammond: Snitch.
|
Patti Callahan Henry: Coming Up for Air.
|
Reginald Hill: The Woodcutter.
|
Michael Jecks: King's Gold. Knights Templar, Medieval West Country (30th)
|
Gordon Jenkinson: River Road.
|
Darynda Jones: Second Grave on the Left. Charlotte Davidson (2nd)
|
Merry Jones: Summer Session. Harper Jennings (1st)
|
Tammy Kaehler: Dead Man's Switch. Kate Reilly, Racing (1st)
|
Christobel Kent: A Murder in Tuscany. Sandro Cellini (3rd)
|
Eileen Key: Forget-Me-Not. Maggie Price, Plants Alive! (1st)
|
Tracy Kiely: Murder Most Persuasive. Elizabeth Parker (3rd)
|
William Kent Krueger: Northwest Angle. Cork O'Connor (11th)
|
John Larison: Holding Lies.
|
Deborah Lawrenson: The Lantern.
|
David Levien: Thirteen Million Dollar Pop. Frank Behr (3rd)
|
Laura Levine: Pampered to Death. Jaine Austen (10th)
|
Laura Lippman: The Most Dangerous Thing.
|
Tom MacDonald: The Charlestown Connection.
|
Scott MacKay: The Miser of Cherry Hill. Clyde Deacon (2nd)
|
Elizabeth C. Main: No Rest for the Wicked. Jane Serrano (2nd)
|
Carole Marshall: Dearest.
|
M. J. McGrath: White Heat. Edie Kiglatuk (1st)
|
Catriona McPherson: Dandy Gilver and the Proper Treatment of Bloodstains. Dandy Gilver (5th)
|
Glenn Meade: The Second Messiah.
|
Carson Morton: Stealing Mona Lisa.
|
James Patterson and Marshall Karp: Kill Me If You Can.
|
George P. Pelecanos: The Cut. Spero Lucas (1st)
|
Ulrich Peltzer: Part of the Solution.
|
Louise Penny: A Trick of the Light. Armand Gamache (7th)
|
Anne Perry: Acceptable Loss. William Monk (17th)
|
Daniel Polansky: Low Town.
|
David Poyer: The Towers. Dan Lenson (13th)
|
Douglas Preston and Lincoln Child: Cold Vengeance. Pendergast (11th)
|
Gordon Reece: Mice.
|
Kathy Reichs: Flash and Bones. Temperance Brennan (14th)
|
Michael Ridpath: Where the Shadows Lie. Fire and Ice (1st)
|
Stella Rimington: Rip Tide. Liz Carlyle (5th)
|
Sebastian Rotella: Triple Crossing.
|
Brandi Lynn Ryder: In Malice, Quite Close.
|
James Sallis: The Killer Is Dying.
|
Moacyr Scliar: Kafka's Leopards.
|
Sarah R. Shaber: Louise's War.
|
Alex Shakar: Luminarium.
|
Jeff Shelby: Liquid Smoke. Noah Braddock (3rd)
|
Jeffrey S. Stephens: Targets of Opportunity. Jordan Sandor (2nd)
|
Marcia Talley: A Quiet Death. Hannah Ives (10th)
|
Charles Todd: A Bitter Truth. Bess Crawford (3rd)
|
Peter Tonkin: Ice Station. Richard Mariner (24th)
|
Lisa Unger: Darkness, My Old Friend.
|
Martin Walker: Black Diamond. Bruno, Chief of Police (3rd)
|
Jesmyn Ward: Salvage the Bones.
|
Kate White: The Sixes.
|
Amanda Kyle Williams: The Stranger You Seek. Keye Street (1st)
|
Matthew Williams: Superior Dilemma. Vince Marshall (2nd)
|
Don Winslow: The Gentlemen's Hour. Boone Daniels (2nd)
|
Austin Wright: Tony and Susan.
|
Thomas W. Young: Silent Enemy.
|
|
|