Elizabeth Adler: Please Don't Tell.
|
Jeffrey Ashford: Damned by Logic.
|
Louis Begley: Memories of a Marriage.
|
G. M. Best: The Jacobite Murders.
|
Chris Bohjalian: The Light in the Ruins.
|
Terrell L. Bowers: One Murder Too Many.
|
C. J. Box: The Highway.
|
Eric Brown: Murder by the Book.
|
Milton T. Burton: These Mortal Remains.
|
Anne Cleeland: Murder In Thrall.
|
Byron L. Dorgan and David Hagberg: Gridlock.
|
John Dufresne: No Regrets, Coyote.
|
James M. Dupont: Shadow of the Corps.
|
Kevin Egan: Midnight.
|
Steven Erikson: This River Awakens.
|
Jenni Fagan: The Panopticon.
|
Anthea Fraser: The Unburied Past.
|
Tess Gerritsen: The Keeper of The Bride.
|
David Gordon: Mystery Girl.
|
Matthew Guinn: The Resurrectionist.
|
Suzette A. Hill: A Little Murder.
|
Charlie Huston: Skinner.
|
Roberta Kray: Bad Girl.
|
Alexander Maksik: A Marker to Measure Drift.
|
Matthew Malekos: Peroxide Homicide.
|
Jon McGoran: Drift.
|
Sophie McKenzie: Close My Eyes.
|
Nicholas Mennuti and David Guggenheim: Weaponized.
|
Lottie Moggach: Kiss Me First.
|
The Medieval Murderers: The False Virgin.
|
D-L Nelson: Murder in Paris.
|
Tom Piccirilli: The Last Whisper in the Dark.
|
Ivy Pochoda: Visitation Street.
|
Barbara Rogan: A Dangerous Fiction.
|
Gabriel Roth: The Unknowns.
|
Russ Rymer: Paris Twilight.
|
Christopher Watson: The Handyman.
|
Koethi Zan: The Never List.
|
Clive Cussler: The Mediterranean Caper. Dirk Pitt (1st)
|
James Henry: First Frost. Jack Frost Prequel (1st)
|
Liesa Malik: Faith on the Rocks. Daisy Arthur (1st)
|
Sheldon Siegel: The Terrorist Next Door. David Gold (1st)
|
Susan Spann: Claws of the Cat. Shinobi (1st)
|
David Wellington: Chimera. Jim Chapel (1st)
|
Jeff Abbott: Downfall. Sam Capra (3rd)
|
Donna Andrews: The Hen of the Baskervilles. Meg Langslow (15th)
|
Lorna Barrett: Not the Killing Type. Tricia Miles, Booktown (7th)
|
Mike Befeler: Care Homes are Murder. Paul Jacobson (5th)
|
Simon Brett: A Decent Interval. Charles Paris (18th)
|
James Lee Burke: Light of the World. Dave Robicheaux (20th)
|
Joy Castro: Nearer Home. Nola Céspedes (2nd)
|
Blaize and John Clement: The Cat Sitter's Cradle. Dixie Hemingway (8th)
|
Ben Coes: Eye for an Eye. Dewey Andreas (4th)
|
Mike Cooper: Full Ratchet. Silas Cade (2nd)
|
Catherine Coulter: Bombshell. FBI Suspense (17th)
|
Mary Daheim: Gone with the Win. Bed-and-Breakfast (28th)
|
Mark de Castrique: A Murder in Passing. Sam Blackman (4th)
|
Garry Disher: Fallout. Wyatt (8th)
|
Paul Doiron: Massacre Pond. Mike Bowditch (4th)
|
Kaitlyn Dunnett: Vampires, Bones and Treacle Scones. Liss MacCrimmon (6th)
|
Linda Fairstein: Death Angel. Alex Cooper (15th)
|
David L. Golemon: Carpathian. Event Group (8th)
|
Dolores Gordon-Smith: Blood From a Stone. Jack Haldean (7th)
|
C. W. Gortner: The Tudor Conspiracy. Brendan Prescott, Elizabeth I Spymaster (2nd)
|
Philippa Gregory: The White Princess. Cousins' War
|
J. M. Gregson: Brothers' Tears. Percy Peach (17th)
|
Timothy Hallinan: The Fame Thief. Junior Bender (3rd)
|
Steve Hamilton: Let It Burn. Alex McKnight (10th)
|
Iris Johansen: Hunting Eve. Eve Duncan and Joe Quinn (16th)
|
Darynda Jones: Fifth Grave Past the Light. Charlotte "Charley" Davidson (5th)
|
Merry Jones: Outside Eden. Harper Jennings (4th)
|
Alex Kava: Stranded. Maggie O'Dell (11th)
|
Lars Kepler: The Fire Witness. Joona Linna (3rd)
|
Victoria Laurie: Deadly Forecast. Abby Cooper, Psychic Eye (11th)
|
Lisa Lutz: The Last Word. Isabel Spellman (6th)
|
George Mann: The Executioner's Heart. Newbury & Hobbes (4th)
|
Edward Marston: Peril in the Royal Train. Robert Colbeck, Railway Detective (9th)
|
Amy Myers: Classic Mistake. Jack Colby (4th)
|
Nick Oldham: Bad Tidings. Henry Christie (19th)
|
Howard Owen: The Philadelphia Quarry. Willie Black (2nd)
|
Eliot Pattison: Original Death. Duncan McCallum (3rd)
|
Jeanine Pirro: Clever Fox. Dani Fox (2nd)
|
Bill Pronzini: Nemesis. Nameless Detective (38th)
|
Linda L. Richards: Death was in the Blood. Katherine "Kitty" Pangborn (3rd)
|
Les Roberts and Dan Kennedy: Win, Place, or Die. Milan Jacovich (17th)
|
David Rosenfelt: Unleashed. Andy Carpenter (11th)
|
William Ryan: The Twelfth Department. Alexei Korolev (3rd)
|
Kate Sedley: The Christmas Wassail. Roger the Chapman (22nd)
|
John Paxton Sheriff: Death Warmed Up. Jack Scott (3rd)
|
Daniel Silva: The English Girl. Gabriel Allon (13th)
|
Karin Slaughter: Unseen. Will Trent (5th)
|
Carsten Stroud: The Homecoming. Niceville Trilogy (2nd)
|
Brad Taylor: The Widow's Strike. Pike Logan (4th)
|
Brad Thor: Hidden Order. Scot Harvath (12th)
|
Peter Tremayne: The Seventh Trumpet. Sister Fidelma (23rd)
|
Marco Vichi: Death and the Olive Grove. Inspector Bordelli (2nd)
|
Martin Walker: The Devil's Cave. Bruno, Chief of Police (5th)
|
Reavis Z. Wortham: The Right Side of Wrong. Ned Parker, Red River (3rd)
|
Tom Young: The Warriors. Michael Parson (2nd)
|