David Baldacci: King and Maxwell. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell (6th)
|
Lisa Black: The Price of Innocence. Theresa MacLean (6th)
|
Donald Brewer: Worthy of Trust and Confidence. Mouse Gate (1st)
|
Ken Bruen: Purgatory. Jack Taylor (10th)
|
Clive Cussler and Jack Du Brul: Mirage. Oregon Files (9th)
|
Melvin Jules Bukiet: Naked Came the Post-Postmodernist.
|
Donato Carrisi: The Lost Girls of Rome.
|
Chris Cavender: The Missing Dough. Eleanor Swift, Pizza Lovers (6th)
|
Susan Rogers Cooper: Gone In A Flash. E. J. Pugh (11th)
|
Patricia Cornwell: Dust. Kay Scarpetta (21st)
|
Martin Edwards: Deadly Pleasures. Anthologies (edited by)
|
Anne Emery: Blood on a Saint. Monty Collins (7th)
|
Loren D. Estleman: Sons of Moriarty and More Stories of Sherlock Holmes. Sherlock Holmes Short Stories
|
Janet Evanovich: Takedown Twenty. Stephanie Plum (20th)
|
Mary Anna Evans: Rituals. Faye Longchamp (8th)
|
Charles Finch: An Old Betrayal. Charles Lennox (7th)
|
Rick Gavin: Nowhere Nice. Nick Reid (3rd)
|
S. J. Gazan: The Dinosaur Feather.
|
Barbara Graham: Murder by Sunlight: The Charity Quilt. Theo and Tony Abernathy (5th)
|
Kerry Greenwood: Cassandra. Delphic Women (2nd)
|
H. Terrell Griffin: Found. Matt Royal (8th)
|
Betty Hechtman: For Better or Worsted. Molly Pink, Crochet (7th)
|
Charlotte Hinger: Hidden Heritage. Lottie Albright (3rd)
|
Kay Hooper: Hostage. Bishop: Special Crimes Unit (2nd)
|
Graham Ison: Hardcastle's Traitors. Hardcastle (11th)
|
Steven James: Singularity. Jevin Banks (2nd)
|
C. T. Jorgensen: Missing. Casey Jansen (1st)
|
Morag Joss: Our Picnics in the Sun.
|
Lene Kaaberbol and Agnete Friis: Death of a Nightingale. Nina Borg (3rd)
|
Ed Kovacs: Burnt Black. Cliff St. James (3rd)
|
Michael Krikorian: Southside.
|
Robert Littell: A Nasty Piece of Work.
|
Faith Martin: Walk a Narrow Mile. Hillary Greene (14th)
|
Colleen McCullough: Sins of the Flesh. Carmine Delmonico (5th)
|
T. Frank Muir: Tooth for a Tooth. Andy Gilchrist (3rd)
|
Maxine Nunes: Dazzled. Nikki Easton (1st)
|
James Patterson: Cross My Heart. Alex Cross (21st)
|
Ross Pennie: Up in Smoke. Dr. Zol Szabo (3rd)
|
Anne Perry: A Christmas Hope. Christmas Novellas (12th)
|
David Perry: Second Chance.
|
John Pilkington: Marbeck and the King-in-Waiting. Martin Barbeck (2nd)
|
Douglas Preston and Lincoln Child: White Fire. Pendergast (13th)
|
Ruth Rendell: No Man's Nightingale. Inspector Wexford (24th)
|
Kinley Roby: Beyond Redress. Harry Brock (9th)
|
Hal Ross: The Deadliest Game.
|
Kirk Russell: Die-Off. John Marquez (5th)
|
Theresa Schwegel: The Good Boy.
|
Sarah R. Shaber: Louise's Dilemma. Louise Pearlie (3rd)
|
R. F. Sharp: Unforgivable Error. Sydney Simone (2nd)
|
Alexander McCall Smith: The Minor Adjustment Beauty Salon. Precious Ramotswe, No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency (14th)
|
Martin Cruz Smith: Tatiana. Arkady Renko (8th)
|
Julia Spencer-Fleming: Through the Evil Days. Clare Fergusson and Russ Van Alstyne (8th)
|
Robert Stone: Death of the Black-Haired Girl.
|
Aimée and David Thurlo: Ghost Medicine. Ella Clah (18th)
|
M. J. Trow: Crimson Rose. Kit Marlowe (5th)
|
David Wishart: Solid Citizens. Marcus Corvinus (13th)
|
Richard Woodman: The King's Chameleon. Kit Faulkner (3rd)
|