Price Ainsworth: A Minor Fall.
|
Jo Bannister: Other Countries. Gabriel Ash (4th)
|
Lorna Barrett: A Just Clause. Tricia Miles, Booktown (11th)
|
Fiona Barton: The Child.
|
Haylen Beck: Here and Gone.
|
Laurien Berenson: Murder at the Puppy Fest. Melanie Travis (20th)
|
Mark Billingham: Love Like Blood. Tom Thorne (14th)
|
Benjamin Black: Wolf on a String.
|
Cara Black: Murder in Saint-Germain. Aimée Leduc (17th)
|
Christopher Bollen: The Destroyers.
|
Tom Bouman: Fateful Mornings. Henry Farrell (2nd)
|
Don Bruns: Thrill Kill. Quentin Archer (2nd)
|
Stella Cameron: Lies that Bind. Alex Duggins (4th)
|
Rick Campbell: Blackmail.
|
Kate Carlisle: Once Upon a Spine. Brooklyn Wainwright, Bibliophile (11th)
|
Maia Chance: Bad Housekeeping. Agnes and Effie (1st)
|
Curtis C. Chen: Kangaroo Too. Kangaroo (2nd)
|
Joe Clifford: Give Up the Dead. Jay Porter (3rd)
|
Ben Coes: Trap the Devil. Dewey Andreas (7th)
|
Michelle Davies: Wrong Place. Maggie Neville (2nd)
|
David Dickinson: Death Comes to Lynchester Close. Lord Francis Powerscourt (14th)
|
Karen Dionne: The Marsh King's Daughter.
|
Paul Doiron: Knife Creek. Mike Bowditch (8th)
|
Warren C. Easley: Blood for Wine. Cal Claxton (5th)
|
Sam Eastland: Berlin Red. Inspector Pekkala (5th)
|
Barry Eisler: Zero Sum. John Rain (9th)
|
Marc Elsberg: Blackout.
|
Hallie Ephron: You'll Never Know, Dear.
|
Janet Evanovich: Dangerous Minds. Emerson Knight and Riley Moon (2nd)
|
Joseph Finder: The Switch.
|
Meg Gardiner: UNSUB. UNSUB Series (1st)
|
John Gilstrap: Final Target. Jonathan Grave (9th)
|
Robert Gleason: And Into the Fire.
|
Gail Godwin: Grief Cottage.
|
Chris Goff: Red Sky. Raisa Jordan (2nd)
|
Lee Matthew Goldberg: The Mentor.
|
Leonard Goldberg: The Daughter of Sherlock Holmes.
|
David L. Golemon: Beyond the Sea. Event Group (12th)
|
Theodora Goss: The Strange Case of the Alchemist's Daughter.
|
Linda Greenlaw: Shiver Hitch. Jane Bunker (3rd)
|
John Grisham: Camino Island.
|
Patricia Hall: Cover Up. Kate O'Donnell (6th)
|
Adam Hamdy: Pendulum. Pendulum Trilogy (1st)
|
Robyn Harding: The Party.
|
Jordan Harper: She Rides Shotgun.
|
Sarah Healy: The Sisters Chase.
|
Anne Holt: Odd Numbers. Hanne Wilhelmsen (9th)
|
Anthony Horowitz: Magpie Murders.
|
David Housewright: What the Dead Leave Behind. Rushmore McKenzie (14th)
|
Debbie Howells: Part of the Silence.
|
Peter James: Need You Dead. Roy Grace (13th)
|
Joseph Kanon: Defectors.
|
Erin Kelly: He Said/She Said.
|
Laurie R. King: Lockdown.
|
Jennifer Kitses: Small Hours.
|
Dean Koontz: The Silent Corner.
|
Mary Kubica: Every Last Lie.
|
Laura Lam: Shattered Minds.
|
Barry Lancet: The Spy Across the Table. Jim Brodie (4th)
|
Kristen Lepionka: The Last Place You Look.
|
Laura Levine: Death of a Bachelorette. Jaine Austen (15th)
|
Michael Logan: Hell's Detective.
|
Eric Van Lustbader: The Bourne Initiative. Jason Bourne (14th)
|
Mike Maden: Point of Contact. Jack Ryan Jr. (3rd)
|
Margaret Maron: Take Out. Sigrid Harald (9th)
|
Francine Mathews: Death on Nantucket. Merry Folger (5th)
|
Robert McKee: Out of the Darkness.
|
Deborah Moggach: Final Demand.
|
Chris Nickson: On Copper Street. Tom Harper (5th)
|
Kathleen Novak: Rare Birds.
|
Howard Owen: The Devil's Triangle. William Black (5th)
|
James Patterson and Howard Roughan: Murder Games.
|
Andrea Penrose: Murder on Black Swan Lane. Wrexford & Sloane (1st)
|
Bill Pronzini: Endgame. Nameless Detective (46th)
|
Spencer Quinn: The Right Side.
|
Caro Ramsay: Standing Still. Colin Anderson and Freddie Costello (8th)
|
Karen Robards: The Ultimatum. Guardian Series (1st)
|
Pauline Rowson: Lethal Waves. Andy Horton, Marine (13th)
|
Sharon Sala: Race Against Time.
|
Bill Schutt and J. R. Finch: The Himalayan Codex. R. J. MacCready (2nd)
|
Maggie Sefton: Only Skein Deep. Kelly Flynn, Knitting (15th)
|
William Shaw: The Birdwatcher.
|
Matthew Sullivan: Midnight at the Bright Ideas Bookstore.
|
Lesley Thomson: The Dog Walker. Stella Darnell, Detective's Daughter (5th)
|
Brad Thor: Use of Force. Scot Harvath (16th)
|
Diane Vallere: Designer Dirty Laundry. Samantha Kidd, Style & Error (1st)
|
Carl-Johan Vallgren: The Tunnel. Danny Katz (2nd)
|
Martin Walker: The Templars' Last Secret. Bruno, Chief of Police (10th)
|
Dan Wells: Nothing Left to Lose. John Wayne Cleaver (6th)
|
Donald E. Westlake: Forever and a Death.
|
Lis Wiehl and Sebastian Stuart: The Separatists. Newsmakers (3rd)
|
Don Winslow: The Force.
|
Stuart Woods: Indecent Exposure. Stone Barrington (42nd)
|