Adam Abramowitz: Bosstown. Zesty Meyers, Bosstown (1st)
|
Donna Andrews: Gone Gull. Meg Langslow (21st)
|
Kelley Armstrong: Rituals. Cainsville (5th)
|
J. R. Backlund: Among the Dead. Rachel Carver (1st)
|
Gail Bowen: The Winners' Circle. Joanne Kilbourn (17th)
|
Rhys Bowen: On Her Majesty's Frightfully Secret Service. Lady Victoria Georgiana Charlotte Eugenie, Royal Spyness (11th)
|
Allison Brennan: Shattered. Maxine "Max" Revere (4th)
|
Sandra Brown: Seeing Red.
|
Sean Chercover: The Savior's Game. Daniel Byrne (3rd)
|
Marcia Clark: Snap Judgment. Samantha Brinkman (3rd)
|
Paul Cleave: A Killer Harvest.
|
Ann Cleeves: Telling Tales. Vera Stanhope (2nd)
|
Robin Cook: Charlatans.
|
Susan Rogers Cooper: Student Body. E. J. Pugh (13th)
|
E. J. Copperman: Dog Dish of Doom. Kay Powell, Agent to the Paws (1st)
|
Colin Cotterill: The Rat Catchers' Olympics. Dr. Siri Paiboun (12th)
|
Jack Coughlin: In the Crosshairs. Kyle Swanson, Sniper (10th)
|
Isis Crawford: A Catered Costume Party. Mystery with Recipes (13th)
|
Bill Crider: Dead, to Begin With. Sheriff Dan Rhodes (24th)
|
Fiona Davis: The Address.
|
P. T. Deutermann: Red Swan.
|
R. J. Ellory: A Dark and Broken Heart.
|
Tess Gerritsen: I Know a Secret. Jane Rizzoli and Maura Isles (12th)
|
Sally Goldenbaum: Murder Wears Mittens. Seaside Knitters (12th)
|
Sue Grafton: Y is for Yesterday. Kinsey Millhone (25th)
|
Andrew Gross: The Saboteur.
|
Rachel Howzell Hall: City of Saviors. Elousie "Lou" Norton (4th)
|
Patrick Hemstreet: The God Peak. God Wave Trilogy (2nd)
|
Jorn Lier Horst: Ordeal. William Wisting (12th)
|
Roger Johns: Dark River Rising.
|
Julia Keller: Fast Falls the Night. Bell Elkins (6th)
|
Jonathan Kellerman and Jesse Kellerman: Crime Scene.
|
William Kent Krueger: Sulfur Springs. Cork O'Connor (16th)
|
Shari Lapena: A Stranger in the House.
|
Ward Larsen: Assassin's Code. David Slaton (4th)
|
Thomas Locke: Fault Lines.
|
A. J. MacKenzie: The Body in the Ice. Hardcastle and Caytor (2nd)
|
Susan Elia MacNeal: The Paris Spy. Maggie Hope (7th)
|
Sean McFate: Deep Black. Tom Locke (2nd)
|
Margaret Mizushima: Hunting Hour. Mattie Cobb, Timber Creek K-9 (3rd)
|
Robert J. Mrazek: Dead Man's Bridge. Jake Cantrell (1st)
|
Marcia Muller: The Color of Fear. Sharon McCone (32nd)
|
Shirley Rousseau Murphy: Cat Shining Bright. Joe Grey (20th)
|
Carla Neggers: Thief's Mark. Sharpe & Donovan (7th)
|
Hollie Overton: The Walls.
|
T. Jefferson Parker: The Room of White Fire.
|
James Patterson and Richard DiLallo: The Store.
|
Louise Penny: Glass Houses. Armand Gamache (13th)
|
Otto Penzler: Bibliomysteries: Stories of Crime in the World of Books and Bookstores. A Short Story Collection
|
Kwei Quartey: Death by His Grace. Darko Dawson (5th)
|
Lucy Ribchester: The Amber Shadows.
|
Matt Richtel: Dead on Arrival.
|
Peter Robinson: Sleeping in the Ground. Alan Banks (24th)
|
Todd Robinson: Rough Trade. Boo Malone and Junior McCullough (2nd)
|
Augustus Rose: The Readymade Thief.
|
Gerry Schmitt: Shadow Girl. Afton Tangler (2nd)
|
Tony Schumacher: An Army of One. John Henry Rossett (3rd)
|
Lisa Scottoline: Exposed. Rosato & DiNunzio (5th)
|
Zoë Sharp: Fox Hunter. Charlie Fox (11th)
|
Karin Slaughter: The Good Daughter.
|
Erica Spindler: The Other Girl.
|
Adam Sternbergh: The Blinds.
|
Erik Storey: A Promise to Kill. Clyde Barr (2nd)
|
Robert K. Tanenbaum: Without Fear or Favor. Butch Karp and Marlene Ciampi (29th)
|
David Thurlo: Kill the Heroes. Charlie Henry (4th)
|
P. J. Tracy: Nothing Stays Buried. Grace MacBride, Monkeewrench (8th)
|
Wendy Walker: Emma in the Night.
|
Daniel H. Wilson: The Clockwork Dynasty.
|
Stuart Woods and Parnell Hall: Barely Legal. Herbie Fisher (1st)
|